11 Years of Trust Lets Her Overcome High Blood Sugar and Proteinuria

Mrs.Bi is a 65 years old kidney patient. She has been discharged from our hospital for 11 years, but she keeps in touch with our doctors. Once there are any changes in her medical condition, she will g...read more

Proteinuria 3+ Turned Negative, and Creatinine 306 Was Normalized: How to Do It

At the end of December 2016, Mr. Liu, 27 years old, was diagnosed with chronic glomerulonephritis after he went to the hospital for examination due to leg edema. At that time, he did not realize how se...read more

Creatinine Level Dropped from 250 to 180 With 20 Days’ Treatment

Beijing Tongshantang Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine has treated thousands of renal patients from all over the world and helped them solve their kidney problem. In this article, lets see a ren...read more

Unique Chinese Medicine for Uremia Patient

The main treatment for uremia in our hospital is Chinese medicine treatment. It is effective and natural. More patients like to take natural medicines. The following is successful patient story in our ...read more

Altogether1page/4Records
consult online

Kidney Disease Type

Patient Story